resolution change

All things related to the Atari Coldfire Project

Moderators: Mathias, Mug UK, [ProToS], moondog/.tSCc., Galvez, Moderator Team

alienkidmj12
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 198
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2012 6:45 pm

resolution change

Postby alienkidmj12 » Sat Aug 04, 2018 3:04 pm

i changed resolution and now i cannot get my firebeen back on to change it back, is there a reset button ?

thanks

dave

joska
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 4184
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

Re: resolution change

Postby joska » Sat Aug 04, 2018 3:22 pm

Press Shift when MiNT's bootmenu is displayed. Choose to not start MiNT, you will now boot to TOS desktop. Delete c:/mint/video.cnf and reboot.
Jo Even

VanillaMiNT - Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64


Social Media

     

Return to “FireBee”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest