CT60e bus accelerator

Discuss CT60/CT63, CTPCI, SuperVidel and EtherNAT hardware here.

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

joska
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 4405
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

CT60e bus accelerator

Postby joska » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:20 am

Has anybody tried to populate and use the empty bus accelerator circuit on the CT60e?
Jo Even

VanillaMiNT - Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64

mikro
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 2034
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 11:11 am
Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Contact:

Re: CT60e bus accelerator

Postby mikro » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:27 am

I've been wondering about the same not so long ago.

I'm afraid somebody has to be the first one to try it as there are no explicit instructions.

stormy
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 648
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2016 12:39 pm

Re: CT60e bus accelerator

Postby stormy » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:35 am

I wonder why Willy didn't provide instructions. Maybe it doesn't work or is incomplete.
Falcon CT60e 060 - 256mb ram - Phantom bus and DSP accelerated // Atari TT - Thunder and Storm IDE 64mb ram - Lightning VME - USB LAN - ATI Mach64 2mb


Social Media

     

Return to “CT60 / CT63 Area”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests