Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Discuss CT60/CT63, CTPCI, SuperVidel and EtherNAT hardware here.

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

GoldenGrahams
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Dec 16, 2015 4:15 pm

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby GoldenGrahams » Fri Mar 10, 2017 11:09 pm

Thanks, so is the PicoPSU the only option if I want to be able to keep everything in my standard Falcon case...? or are there other options? Can anyone recommend where's best to buy a PSU for my (CT60e when it arrives).... and what to look out for? Also, does anyone know if there will ever be another production run of the CTPCI add-on board for that will work with the CT60e... and which is the best PCI graphics card to go for...?

User avatar
1st1
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:48 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 1st1 » Sat Mar 11, 2017 6:40 am

Ctpci has a Space problem with ct60e in falcon chassis. See other. Ct60e Thread, very recent postings for detail. Go for supervidel.
Power without the Price. It's not a bug. It's a feature. _/|\_ATARI

1040STFM in PC-Tower (PAK68/2, OvrScn, 4 MB, 1GB SCSI, CD-ROM...) * 2x Falcon 030 32GB/14MB+ScrnBlstrIII * 2x TT030 73GB/20MB+Nova * 520/1040STFM * 520/1040STE * 260/520ST/+ * some Mega ST * 2x Mega STE 500MB/4MB+M.CoCo * Stacy * STBook * SLM605 * SLM804 * SLM605 * SMM804 * SH 204/205 * Megafile 30/44/60 * SF314 * SF354 * 5x Pofo * PC3

joska
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 3341
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby joska » Sat Mar 11, 2017 9:09 am

GoldenGrahams wrote:Also, does anyone know if there will ever be another production run of the CTPCI add-on board for that will work with the CT60e...


Rodolphe said just a few days ago that he will never make another run of the CTPCI.
Jo Even

Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Sat Mar 11, 2017 9:36 am

I'm currently using mint030.prg. Other than have mint060.prg as well is there anything else to do to configure mint for the ct60e? Will mint auto detect the mintxxx.prg depending on whether im in 030 or 060 mode?
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

Dal
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 4032
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 12:31 am
Location: Cheltenham, UK
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Dal » Sat Mar 11, 2017 9:45 am

What version of Mint are you running? Versions before 1.18 require you to also swap the xaaes.xm for the 060 version.
FireBee, Falcon -Soundpool case: CT63@95Mhz + 14MB/512MB + 16GB SSD + FPU + Phantom 25/50 + SuperVidel + SoundPool FDI + FA8 + ADAT + Eiffel, TT030: 4MB/16MB + Crazy Dots, Mega"SST" 12, STbook, STacy 2, MegaSTE, STE: Desktopper case, IDE interface, UltraSatan (8GB + 512Mb) + HXC floppy emulator. Plus some STE's/STFM's

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Sat Mar 11, 2017 9:54 am

I have VanillaMint, installed from here:

http://joska.duckdns.org/VanillaMiNT/
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Sat Mar 11, 2017 9:56 am

I think that is 1-17-0

Where can i get an 060 and 030 compatible version of xaaes.xm? And also mint060.prg?
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

joska
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 3341
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby joska » Sat Mar 11, 2017 10:22 am

Trixster wrote:I have VanillaMint, installed from here:


I have ordered a CT60e too, so when I've got that up and running I will release an updated VanillaMiNT that works on the 060.
Jo Even

Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64

Dal
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 4032
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 12:31 am
Location: Cheltenham, UK
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Dal » Sat Mar 11, 2017 10:30 am

Trixster wrote:I think that is 1-17-0

Where can i get an 060 and 030 compatible version of xaaes.xm? And also mint060.prg?


Yes, you're probably right. Everything you need to run mint on all supported architectures is supplied in the Freemint package.

http://www.freemint.org/builds/freemint/
FireBee, Falcon -Soundpool case: CT63@95Mhz + 14MB/512MB + 16GB SSD + FPU + Phantom 25/50 + SuperVidel + SoundPool FDI + FA8 + ADAT + Eiffel, TT030: 4MB/16MB + Crazy Dots, Mega"SST" 12, STbook, STacy 2, MegaSTE, STE: Desktopper case, IDE interface, UltraSatan (8GB + 512Mb) + HXC floppy emulator. Plus some STE's/STFM's

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Sat Mar 11, 2017 10:51 am

So in the interim if I get stuck trying to run the 060 on vanillamint is it perhaps better to reflash my stock TOS hd image and run with that until vanillamint is updated?
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

User avatar
trecool
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 82
Joined: Sat Jun 04, 2016 2:49 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby trecool » Sat Mar 11, 2017 3:15 pm

I guess u can also install latest easymint version and swap the mint060.prg from mint 1.9 files...

User avatar
1st1
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:48 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 1st1 » Tue Mar 14, 2017 7:59 pm

Some questions are unanswered for me.. I have the ct60e in front of me. But... (the paper came with it, and the weblink on the page don't answer my questions)

- in which direction the CPU must be plugged into the socket? I see there is an extra pin inside the socket in one corner, is this pin 1? THe CPU has a triangle mark in one corner, besides the (M)MC68060 print, is this also pin 1?
- the connector at the upper border, I need to connect switches, LED, etc.
--- PWR_SW is a switch which just need to be touched like at a PC or stays in the position on/off?
--- CT60 is a switch to turn on/off the whole CT60e?
--- IDE? what's that?
--- RST? Reset? Can't I use the original reset button at the Falcon board, besides the ROM port?
--- PWRLED - just a LED, or does it need a resistor as well? It is just connected to power like the one included in Falcon keyboard, or does it indicate if CT60e is enabled/disabled?
- in the lower right of the board is a mostly unpopulated circuit called "F030 booster", please tell more about it...!

Isn't there an installation manual? (Now I need to find out where I have put my Pico-PSU...
Power without the Price. It's not a bug. It's a feature. _/|\_ATARI

1040STFM in PC-Tower (PAK68/2, OvrScn, 4 MB, 1GB SCSI, CD-ROM...) * 2x Falcon 030 32GB/14MB+ScrnBlstrIII * 2x TT030 73GB/20MB+Nova * 520/1040STFM * 520/1040STE * 260/520ST/+ * some Mega ST * 2x Mega STE 500MB/4MB+M.CoCo * Stacy * STBook * SLM605 * SLM804 * SLM605 * SMM804 * SH 204/205 * Megafile 30/44/60 * SF314 * SF354 * 5x Pofo * PC3

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:17 pm

1st1 wrote:Some questions are unanswered for me.. I have the ct60e in front of me. But... (the paper came with it, and the weblink on the page don't answer my questions)

- in which direction the CPU must be plugged into the socket? I see there is an extra pin inside the socket in one corner, is this pin 1? THe CPU has a triangle mark in one corner, besides the (M)MC68060 print, is this also pin 1?
- the connector at the upper border, I need to connect switches, LED, etc.
--- PWR_SW is a switch which just need to be touched like at a PC or stays in the position on/off?
--- CT60 is a switch to turn on/off the whole CT60e?
--- IDE? what's that?
--- RST? Reset? Can't I use the original reset button at the Falcon board, besides the ROM port?
--- PWRLED - just a LED, or does it need a resistor as well? It is just connected to power like the one included in Falcon keyboard, or does it indicate if CT60e is enabled/disabled?
- in the lower right of the board is a mostly unpopulated circuit called "F030 booster", please tell more about it...!

Isn't there an installation manual? (Now I need to find out where I have put my Pico-PSU...


1) the cpu fits with the writing to the top. So the Motorola and Malaysia text is at the top near the ram socket.
2) PWR_SW is where you wire a push button - one touch for on, a second for off. It does not stay in position. If you don't use this then as soon as you plug the power in the falcon will turn on.
3) CT60 is where you would wire a switch - one direction for 060 mode, one direction for 030 mode.
4) unsure about ide
5) RST is what you would wire if your falcon motherboard is mounted in a tower. In a desktop case the original reset button still works fine.
6) PWRLED is again for towerised Falcons, I think.

F030 booster stuff is documented on the PowerPhenix website. Visit here for instructions on fitting and operating the original CT60 and CT63. The details there are broadly applicable to the ct60e including fitting instructions, although be aware the way the ct60e gets its power is different.
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:18 pm

All I have fitted for my standard desktop case falcon is a push button for on/off and a switch to toggle 030/060 mode.
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

User avatar
1st1
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:48 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 1st1 » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:47 pm

So this direction is the correct one...? See attached pic.

The next question is about cooling. I found a P54C/P55 cooler (new old stock) in one of my boxes (and I found my Pico-PSU). But how to fix it...? Arround the processor I see three holes, I could use the two in the opposite corner. I think about if it would be possible to fix two hooks there and bend a kind of feather in Z form from feather steel. Attached a sketch for the 1st idea. I think I have to go to a RC model shop, they have a lot of nice materials to make hook and Z-feather...

68060.jpg
060cooler.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Power without the Price. It's not a bug. It's a feature. _/|\_ATARI

1040STFM in PC-Tower (PAK68/2, OvrScn, 4 MB, 1GB SCSI, CD-ROM...) * 2x Falcon 030 32GB/14MB+ScrnBlstrIII * 2x TT030 73GB/20MB+Nova * 520/1040STFM * 520/1040STE * 260/520ST/+ * some Mega ST * 2x Mega STE 500MB/4MB+M.CoCo * Stacy * STBook * SLM605 * SLM804 * SLM605 * SMM804 * SH 204/205 * Megafile 30/44/60 * SF314 * SF354 * 5x Pofo * PC3

User avatar
Trixster
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Obsessive compulsive Atari behavior
Posts: 117
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2015 1:15 pm
Location: York

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Trixster » Tue Mar 14, 2017 8:57 pm

Cpu looks correct.

For accelerators with no obvious way to attach the heatsink I've had no issue in the past using a tiny drop of superglue in two corners of the cpu. Apply thermal paste to the heatsink as normal (sparingly, spread as thin as possible) and then apply a very tiny amount of glue to two opposing corners. Then press onto the cpu. Use kitchen roll to remove any excess glue. The small amount of glue causes the cpu no issue but is enough to hold the heatsink in place. If you want to remove it once it's set a slight twist will loosen the heatsink.
Atari Falcon + CT60e | Atari 2600 | Atari Jaguar | A1200 + 80mhz B1260 + 128MB + Indi AGA2 + Ide-fix Express
A4000/060 Cyberstorm Mk2 + 192MB + Indi AGA + Mediator & Voodoo3 | C64 | Saturn | PS1 | CPC6128
Acorn A3020 + 4MB | A3000 + 2MB | BBC B | Acorn Atom | BBC Master Turbo | A500 | SNES | OSSC

User avatar
trecool
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 82
Joined: Sat Jun 04, 2016 2:49 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby trecool » Tue Mar 14, 2017 9:15 pm

Trixster wrote:All I have fitted for my standard desktop case falcon is a push button for on/off and a switch to toggle 030/060 mode.


I wonder if we could use an old school "turbo" push button. They did work like toggle switches i guess...

User avatar
1st1
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:48 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 1st1 » Tue Mar 14, 2017 9:54 pm

Can anybody provide model names of working 512 MB PC133 DIMM modules? From the CTHG.pdf I see that 32Mx8b and 32Mx16b is supported, but I only find 64Mx8 like Kingston KVR133X64C2/512.
Power without the Price. It's not a bug. It's a feature. _/|\_ATARI

1040STFM in PC-Tower (PAK68/2, OvrScn, 4 MB, 1GB SCSI, CD-ROM...) * 2x Falcon 030 32GB/14MB+ScrnBlstrIII * 2x TT030 73GB/20MB+Nova * 520/1040STFM * 520/1040STE * 260/520ST/+ * some Mega ST * 2x Mega STE 500MB/4MB+M.CoCo * Stacy * STBook * SLM605 * SLM804 * SLM605 * SMM804 * SH 204/205 * Megafile 30/44/60 * SF314 * SF354 * 5x Pofo * PC3

mikro
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 946
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 11:11 am
Location: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby mikro » Tue Mar 14, 2017 11:02 pm

For those new on board, don't forget to read everything here: http://www.powerphenix.com/CT60/english/welcome.htm :) (incl. pinouts etc)

User avatar
Sturm
Atari freak
Atari freak
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2016 1:51 pm
Location: France

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby Sturm » Wed Mar 15, 2017 4:21 pm

I have both the ct60e and 68060 now, but i still need those :

1. Pico psu & power, would this combo be ok ?

- https://www.amazon.de/Mini-Box-picoPSU- ... ds=picopsu

- https://www.amazon.de/Netzteil-Laufwerk ... ds=picopsu

What is the difference with those and the wide input ones ?
http://www.mini-box.com/PicoPSU-120-WI- ... wer-supply

2. Cpu Fan :

http://www.conrad.fr/ce/fr/product/1216 ... archDetail

and
https://www.amazon.fr/Colle-thermocondu ... ewpoints=1

3. Switches :

a psu swich and a toggle switch for 030/060 mode

https://www.exxoshost.co.uk/atari/last/storenew/

4. SD Ram :

http://www.ebay.fr/itm/Memoire-Ram-Ord- ... XQTQpR9FLW

did i forget something? :-p

i'm very excited to get this running, but i'm afraid too, because i never did such mods and i'm really a noob when it comes to electricity.

Could someone post a detailled guide on how to install everything ? Remove the old psu, and how to connect the different cables and switches especially, to the motherboard and to the pico.

Sorry for asking, but i don't want to damage something.

User avatar
10p6
Atari User
Atari User
Posts: 34
Joined: Mon May 21, 2012 4:28 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 10p6 » Wed Mar 15, 2017 9:22 pm

I just got mine in the mail. So thumbs up for quick and excellent packaging, but thumbs down for a list of things that are needed to get this to work. It also says the 68060 is set for 66 Mhz, so why all the talk of 90 and 100 Mhz; is that even a doable option, I hope so as I paid extra for a Rev 6 CPU.
Are you ready to 'PlayOne', and new 5200 and Jaguar controller coming soon.

http://www.facebook.com/10psix
http://www.youtube.com/10p6

User avatar
wongck
Ultimate Atarian
Ultimate Atarian
Posts: 11498
Joined: Sat May 03, 2008 2:09 pm
Location: Far East
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby wongck » Wed Mar 15, 2017 11:43 pm

It set to the lowest working speed.... like most IT stuff you get.
Like the DDR3 ram that you buy at expensive prices stating it can go so much faster by OCing it, you need to tweak them as the are default to lowest possible working mode.... just to make the buyer not feeling shitty when you put it in and does not work.
My Stuff: FB/Falcon CT63+CTPCI ATI R7500 14+512MB 30GB HDD CF HxC_SD EtherNEC/ TT030 68882 4+32MB 520MB Nova/ 520STFM 4MB Tos206 SCSI
Shared SCSI Bus:ScsiLink ethernet, 9GB HDD,SD-reader @ http://phsw.atari.org
My Atari stuff for sale - click here for list

User avatar
wongck
Ultimate Atarian
Ultimate Atarian
Posts: 11498
Joined: Sat May 03, 2008 2:09 pm
Location: Far East
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby wongck » Wed Mar 15, 2017 11:44 pm

Sturm wrote:i'm very excited to get this running, but i'm afraid too, because i never did such mods and i'm really a noob when it comes to electricity.

Could someone post a detailled guide on how to install everything ? Remove the old psu, and how to connect the different cables and switches especially, to the motherboard and to the pico.


It easy, not too bad.
There are mounting instructions at the old power phenix site.
My Stuff: FB/Falcon CT63+CTPCI ATI R7500 14+512MB 30GB HDD CF HxC_SD EtherNEC/ TT030 68882 4+32MB 520MB Nova/ 520STFM 4MB Tos206 SCSI
Shared SCSI Bus:ScsiLink ethernet, 9GB HDD,SD-reader @ http://phsw.atari.org
My Atari stuff for sale - click here for list

User avatar
rian_ata
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 267
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 10:00 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby rian_ata » Thu Mar 16, 2017 9:24 am

There are quite a few people who are new to the CT60/CT63/CT63e and have questions about compatible memory, knobs & switches and PicoPSU's. So here are some pictures of my CT63 setup that is working stable for years in a row. No hacking required of the Falcon case, the ATX on/off button, 030/060 switch and power input plug fit nicely where the original PSU on/off switch was. Unfortunately I can;t find any information where I bought the PicoPSU and knob & switch, so you have to find similar products yourself if you like it.

Image
http://imgur.com/tJV7iDj

Image
http://imgur.com/1L74n7H

Image
http://imgur.com/8s7eNjB

User avatar
1st1
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon May 07, 2012 11:48 am

Re: Getting ready for CT60e, what do I need?

Postby 1st1 » Thu Mar 16, 2017 5:55 pm

Thanks for this, so I just got a double pack of Kingston KVR133X64C2/512 for 8,5 Euro incl. shipping.
Power without the Price. It's not a bug. It's a feature. _/|\_ATARI

1040STFM in PC-Tower (PAK68/2, OvrScn, 4 MB, 1GB SCSI, CD-ROM...) * 2x Falcon 030 32GB/14MB+ScrnBlstrIII * 2x TT030 73GB/20MB+Nova * 520/1040STFM * 520/1040STE * 260/520ST/+ * some Mega ST * 2x Mega STE 500MB/4MB+M.CoCo * Stacy * STBook * SLM605 * SLM804 * SLM605 * SMM804 * SH 204/205 * Megafile 30/44/60 * SF314 * SF354 * 5x Pofo * PC3


Social Media

     

Return to “CT60 / CT63 Area”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest