How update my Hades 040?

All things related to the Hades and Milan clones

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

User avatar
midim@n
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Oct 26, 2004 8:50 am
Location: Barcelona (spain)
Contact:

How update my Hades 040?

Postby midim@n » Wed Oct 17, 2007 8:07 am

Hi friends, a week ago I bought second-hand a Hades 040, I believe that the unique one that was sold in Spain, I think that should be of the first reviews therefore the TOS not this serialized, and gives me problems with more of two modules of EDO RAM, and MagiC 6.10 (not boot) :cry:

I have seen in the documentation that I have dischargeed of Medusa page that that problem was settled in subsequent versions.

As I can bring update my Hades 040 with TOS version of the 13-08-96 for some new?

It is possible to install easily a 060 in my machine?

Welcome any help :wink:

Greetings Atarians
Last edited by midim@n on Sat Jan 05, 2008 11:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Atarimaniac
1040 STfm - Mega ST - Stacy 2 - 1040 STE - Mega STE - TT030 - Falcon 030 - Falcon AB040 - Hades 060 - Falcon CT63 - Jaguar

HispAtari Comunidad hispana de usuarios de Atari

.

Galvez
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 84
Joined: Fri Oct 19, 2007 7:49 am

Postby Galvez » Fri Oct 19, 2007 7:55 am

Try to ask in this mainling-list:

http://atari-clone.atari-users.net/

User avatar
midim@n
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Oct 26, 2004 8:50 am
Location: Barcelona (spain)
Contact:

Postby midim@n » Fri Oct 19, 2007 10:24 am

Many thanks friend

:D
Atarimaniac
1040 STfm - Mega ST - Stacy 2 - 1040 STE - Mega STE - TT030 - Falcon 030 - Falcon AB040 - Hades 060 - Falcon CT63 - Jaguar

HispAtari Comunidad hispana de usuarios de Atari

.


Social Media

     

Return to “Hades / Milan”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest