lost duchman mine

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE emulator - the current version is v2.0.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

selkirk
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2016 3:06 am

lost duchman mine

Postby selkirk » Mon Dec 26, 2016 3:18 am

I have been trying to get this game to work and I can't figure out what's on, or supposed to be on, disk 2(D2). It asks for D2 and I can't find any reference to D2 on the net. Is this a Hatari emulator bug? or is there really a disk two? Any one know what's supposed to be on disk two?

Thanks for any insight/help.

User avatar
kodak80
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 435
Joined: Sat Nov 09, 2013 12:05 am
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Contact:

Re: lost duchman mine

Postby kodak80 » Tue Dec 27, 2016 11:55 pm

selkirk wrote:I have been trying to get this game to work and I can't figure out what's on, or supposed to be on, disk 2(D2). It asks for D2 and I can't find any reference to D2 on the net. Is this a Hatari emulator bug? or is there really a disk two? Any one know what's supposed to be on disk two?

Thanks for any insight/help.

Looks like 2 disks for the Atari ST, according to this item on eBay:
http://www.ebay.com.au/itm/Lost-Dutchma ... Sw5cNYYiJU
There is a picture of the Atari ST version showing 2 disks.

The game is also available on Atarimania and has 2 disks in the dump:
http://www.atarimania.com/game-atari-st ... _9869.html
Atari Falcon 030 | Atari 1040 STE | Atari 1040 STFM | Atari 1040 STF | Kryoflux & Supercard Pro Flux boards
Admin of Atari ST Review Magazine Archive: http://www.ataristreview.com

selkirk
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2016 3:06 am

Re: lost duchman mine

Postby selkirk » Wed Dec 28, 2016 3:52 am

Thanks. I wasn't able to find d2 or even reference to it on the net.
Much appreciated.


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest