How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE emulator - the current version is v2.0.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

atarimonk
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:16 am

How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

Postby atarimonk » Tue Mar 28, 2017 4:41 pm

Hi,

On hatari 2.0, I am trying to setup a Falcon 030 with 68030 + 68882 + DSP with the 030 clocked at 32Mhz
No matter what I do in the GUI, it is reverting to 16 Mhz.

Any idea?

thanks,

AtariMonk

User avatar
dhedberg
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 516
Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2010 8:36 am
Contact:

Re: How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

Postby dhedberg » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:10 pm

I have the same problem. Seems like a bug to me.
Daniel, New Beat - http://newbeat.atari.org

OL
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 445
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 6:59 am
Contact:

Re: How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

Postby OL » Tue Sep 05, 2017 8:21 pm

atarimonk wrote:Hi,

On hatari 2.0, I am trying to setup a Falcon 030 with 68030 + 68882 + DSP with the 030 clocked at 32Mhz
No matter what I do in the GUI, it is reverting to 16 Mhz.

Any idea?

thanks,

AtariMonk


Start with your 16Mhz, then press F12, setup CPU to 32Mhz, then OK, you run at 32Mhz, but yes at start looks not take into account
OL


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests