Time Bandit

All about ST/STE games

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, Mug UK, Doctor Bob Gordon, ICS, Moderator Team

User avatar
samf
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 185
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2004 9:22 pm
Location: Ashburn, Virginia USA
Contact:

Time Bandit

Postby samf » Wed Feb 18, 2009 6:50 pm

Anything special need to be done in order to run Time Bandit on a stock Falcon? Well, the Falcon isn't exactly stock, it has the 14 mb memory upgrade.

Thanks all!!

P.S. Where can the 2.0 version of said game be found?
Atari Computer Nut
Virginia U.S.A.
C-Lab/CT060 Falcon,
256mb TT Ram, 14mb ST Ram,
4Gig hdd, IDE DVD Drive

ppera

Re: Time Bandit

Postby ppera » Thu Feb 19, 2009 2:48 pm

I did Falcon/HD adaptation of Time Bandit, V 2.0 exactly. Main problem was bad color palette at gamestart :D
Tested on Falcon with 14MB.

Get it here: http://ppera.07x.net/atari/fromhd.php


Social Media

     

Return to “Games - General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests