OCTALYSER out of memory.

All about chiptunes

Moderators: Mug UK, lotek_style, Moderator Team

User avatar
soviet9922
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 86
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 7:06 pm

OCTALYSER out of memory.

Postby soviet9922 » Sat Apr 22, 2017 7:06 pm

Have "discovered" Octalyser, but for example when i load the demo tune 8 track .mod, got a "out of memory error", also loading lots of other mods i have downloaded.
My STe have 4 megs of ram, so i don´t get how im getting out memory ?.
Also where i can find 8 tracks .mod files they seem to be a rare breed ?.

Thanks :D

User avatar
AtariCrypt
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 354
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Lancashire, England
Contact:

Re: OCTALYSER out of memory.

Postby AtariCrypt » Sat Apr 22, 2017 7:13 pm

AtariCrypt ... ST/e gaming https://ataricrypt.blogspot.com

User avatar
soviet9922
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 86
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 7:06 pm

Re: OCTALYSER out of memory.

Postby soviet9922 » Tue Apr 25, 2017 7:16 pm

Thanks that fixed the issue :D


User avatar
AtariCrypt
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 354
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 5:04 pm
Location: Lancashire, England
Contact:

Re: OCTALYSER out of memory.

Postby AtariCrypt » Wed Apr 26, 2017 5:26 pm

You're welcome :)
AtariCrypt ... ST/e gaming https://ataricrypt.blogspot.com


Social Media

     

Return to “Ym rockin'”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests