STacy POWER

Troubles with your machine? Just want to speak about the latest improvements? This is the place!

Moderators: Mug UK, Zorro 2, Greenious, spiny, Moderator Team

User avatar
membot
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 204
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 8:57 am

STacy POWER

Postby membot » Thu Sep 30, 2004 9:12 pm

hi there. i seem to've finally acquired a STacy :oops:

was wondering if someone knows what kind of power supply will work with it.

thanks!

:D

edit: don't need to attach that signature, now do i... .. .

User avatar
NoSleep
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 2:34 pm
Location: London
Contact:

Postby NoSleep » Fri Oct 01, 2004 6:02 pm

I pm'd you at my forum... but this is the spec

Model: PSA-162A

AC input: 110-240v ~1.5A

DC output: 16.5v =(not an equal sign actually, but something that looks like one with 3 dots instead of the lower line)2.5A
ImageNo Sleep's forum (about studio recording & mixing) at http://spaceistheplace.proboards23.com/index.cgi now moved to http://www.nosleepnigel.tk


Social Media

     

Return to “Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests