PROTEUS

Troubles with your machine? Just want to speak about the latest improvements? This is the place!

Moderators: Mug UK, Zorro 2, Greenious, spiny, Moderator Team

santos
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 15, 2004 11:56 pm
Location: Brasil

PROTEUS

Postby santos » Thu Jul 29, 2004 11:02 pm

Friends I want to create a plate in Proteus with the dimensions as the one of the enclosed drawing for instance, only that happens some problems:
I don't get to use the " grid " as measure base, because every time that I give zoom he changes the graduation, like this if I choose 1mm among points and I make the whole drawing, I give the zoom this mute scale, I don't know like this which the right for proceeding, the more zoom I give minor it is the graduation, and with that the mute scale. I tried like this, using grid in millimeters, using 1mm of definition, when I want 10mm I leave the space of 10 points, but if I approximate a little the image, they are 12 points, 15 or even more as I am going approximating.
I don't also get " to cut out " the central hole, for Proteus to understand in the hour of the autoplace that there plate doesn't exist and yes a hole that should be outlined.

simbo

Postby simbo » Fri Jul 30, 2004 5:39 am

hum wrong shop man :?

you need the proteus users group


:)

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/proteus_eds_ug/

offical labcenter eboard
http://discussions.labcenter-electronics.com/index.php

8)


Social Media

     

Return to “Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests