Blow Up with Cubase??

Troubles with your machine? Just want to speak about the latest improvements? This is the place!

Moderators: Mug UK, Zorro 2, Greenious, spiny, Moderator Team

Trendannoyer
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 12:26 pm
Location: N.Ireland

Blow Up with Cubase??

Postby Trendannoyer » Tue Jun 01, 2004 12:55 pm

hi :)

im new to this board but been using my Atari for music for a fair few years now :)

im running the Veloce plus card with 4 extra meg of TTram but would like to know if the Blow up hardware (or software) will increase the resolution when using Cubase?

any help along these lines would be great

having read a number of posts here before posting myself, i think i can honestly say this is an amazing site full of the nicest users i have seen :)

cheers

Rod :)

User avatar
jens
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 837
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2003 3:50 pm
Location: Hannover, Germany
Contact:

Postby jens » Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:50 pm

If you are referring to the falcon, the BlowUp software works together with cubase. I have had no problems with this.
I'm using Videl Inside now, to have 800x600x256.
Greetings, Jens

Falcon030 - TT030 - Mega/STe - 1040 STf - 520 ST+ - ST-Book - Milan 060

Trendannoyer
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 12:26 pm
Location: N.Ireland

Postby Trendannoyer » Tue Jun 01, 2004 5:53 pm

hi Jens

no sorry im using an STE.

does Blow Up only work with the falcon then??

Rod :)

User avatar
[ProToS]
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2242
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 2:09 am
Location: Lourdes / France
Contact:

Postby [ProToS] » Wed Jun 02, 2004 12:05 am

yes blowup is F030 only sorry
SeeU
[ProToS]/Facebook


Social Media

     

Return to “Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests