Statistic again !!

Troubles with your machine? Just want to speak about the latest improvements? This is the place!

Moderators: Mug UK, Zorro 2, Greenious, spiny, Moderator Team

STE Owners, have you got a jagpad ?

Poll ended at Fri Apr 16, 2004 12:11 pm

Yes, i've got a jagpad
3
20%
No, i don't have it (It's possible ?)
12
80%
 
Total votes: 15

User avatar
GT Turbo
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 335
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 9:41 am
Location: Alsace, France
Contact:

Statistic again !!

Postby GT Turbo » Wed Mar 17, 2004 12:11 pm

How many STE Users got a Jagpad ?? That is the question ? Why asking that ? For knowing if futur games we can fully use it ! That's better for playing, because there are more keys and options key on it, you don't have to leave your joy to make a pause or use a option, that's better and it's all !!!!


GT Turbo :wink:
Never forget : Power is in your minds !!!

http://Cerebral-Vortex.net

http://Jagware.org

User avatar
Zorro 2
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2208
Joined: Tue May 21, 2002 12:44 pm
Location: Saint Cloud (France)
Contact:

Postby Zorro 2 » Wed Mar 17, 2004 1:02 pm

Sorry GT Turbo, I haven't...
Member of NoExtra Team

User avatar
[ProToS]
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2242
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 2:09 am
Location: Lourdes / France
Contact:

Postby [ProToS] » Wed Mar 17, 2004 1:15 pm

yes I have some jagpads (normal, pro, rotary )and also the light grey one for the F030 :)
SeeU
[ProToS]/Facebook

Tepic
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 26, 2004 2:29 am

Postby Tepic » Wed Mar 17, 2004 3:19 pm

Is it right you can use Jaguar joypads on the STE?

User avatar
[ProToS]
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2242
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 2:09 am
Location: Lourdes / France
Contact:

Postby [ProToS] » Wed Mar 17, 2004 3:32 pm

yes it's right :)
SeeU
[ProToS]/Facebook

User avatar
GT Turbo
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 335
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 9:41 am
Location: Alsace, France
Contact:

Postby GT Turbo » Wed Mar 17, 2004 3:43 pm

Tepic wrote:Is it right you can use Jaguar joypads on the STE?


Yes, you can, on the left side of the STE, Falcon you can plug and use jagpad, it's better for playing game !!!



GT Turbo :wink:
Never forget : Power is in your minds !!!



http://Cerebral-Vortex.net



http://Jagware.org

Perihelion

Postby Perihelion » Thu Mar 25, 2004 3:13 pm

I do I do!!!
Never used it though but it would be fun

User avatar
ZWF/Paradox
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 76
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 5:46 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Postby ZWF/Paradox » Mon May 31, 2004 6:36 pm

Hello,

I had two with my Jaguar - but I sold everthing with it.

Now my STE is so lonely !! :cry:
ZWF/Paradox

Alive on a dead machine - thats Paradox!

Visit Paradox: http://paradox.atari.org/

STE Fanpage at : http://www.atari-ste.org
Strange games at http://www.anvil-soft.com

User avatar
[ProToS]
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2242
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 2:09 am
Location: Lourdes / France
Contact:

Postby [ProToS] » Tue Jun 01, 2004 1:41 am

you can find some on ebay and try to have it for cheap
SeeU
[ProToS]/Facebook

Pocket
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Apr 19, 2004 7:34 pm

Postby Pocket » Thu Jun 03, 2004 4:53 pm

I have several :)


Social Media

     

Return to “Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests