ProTracker STE - display problem (?)

All about the serious stuff.

Moderators: Mug UK, Zorro 2, Moderator Team

drakon
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2016 1:09 pm

ProTracker STE - display problem (?)

Postby drakon » Fri Oct 05, 2018 7:20 am

Hi folks.
Does anyone have any idea how to raise the displayed image above to see the entire screen? The bottom lines are cut off, as you can see ...
The problem concerns only ProTracker, it irritates me a bit. On Amiga in ProTracker there is a gadget for moving the screen.

Image

mlynn1974
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 204
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 10:33 pm
Contact:

Re: ProTracker STE - display problem (?)

Postby mlynn1974 » Fri Oct 05, 2018 7:58 am

Protracker removes the lower border on the ST\STE.
If you were using a CRT there would be a Vertical Hold control which could adjust the position of the screen a bit.
There isn't usually such a control on LCDs.
Still got, still working: Atari 4Mb STe, 520STFM, 2.5Mb STF.
Hardware: Cumana CSA 354, Ultimate Ripper, Blitz Turbo, Synchro Express II (US and UK Versions).


Social Media

     

Return to “Applications”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests