Boot Cubase audio on falcon without audio engine

Somewhere to chat about MIDI music creation, sequencers and related hardware

Moderators: Mug UK, lotek_style, Moderator Team

blaylok
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2008 4:13 pm
Location: Sunshine Coast Australia

Boot Cubase audio on falcon without audio engine

Postby blaylok » Sat Oct 29, 2016 2:07 am

Hi, i seem to remember that this was possible by holding down shift and esc while booting, but i think i must have the key combination wrong.
Can anyone please help me out with the correct combination please?

User avatar
rian_ata
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 269
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 10:00 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Boot Cubase audio on falcon without audio engine

Postby rian_ata » Sat Oct 29, 2016 1:11 pm

blaylok wrote:Hi, i seem to remember that this was possible by holding down shift and esc while booting, but i think i must have the key combination wrong.
Can anyone please help me out with the correct combination please?


If I remember correctly is it holding the Left Shift key, but I never use this option.

blaylok
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2008 4:13 pm
Location: Sunshine Coast Australia

Re: Boot Cubase audio on falcon without audio engine

Postby blaylok » Sun Oct 30, 2016 7:22 pm

Hey, thanks for that.

blaylok
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2008 4:13 pm
Location: Sunshine Coast Australia

Re: Boot Cubase audio on falcon without audio engine

Postby blaylok » Sun Oct 30, 2016 7:22 pm

Hey, thanks for that.


Return to “MIDI Software and Hardware”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest